Museumseisenbahnen

 

Deutschland

Baden-Württemberg

3-Seenbahn, Seebruck (Seebruck <–> Titisee)
Achertäler Eisenbahnverein, Achern (Achern <–> Ottenhöfen)
Alb-Bähnle, Amstetten (Amstetten<–> Oppingen)
Bayerisch-Schwäbische Museumsbahn, Augsburg (Augsburger Localbahn)
Eisenbahnfreunde Zollernbahn, Neuenmarkt
Härtsfeld-Museumsbahn, Neresheim (Neresheim <–> Katzenstein)
Historische Eisenbahn Mannheim
Kandertalbahn, Kandern (Kandern <–> Haltingen)
Krebsbachtalbahn, Neckarbischofsheim (Neckarbischofsheim-Nord <–> Hüffenhardt)
Lokalbahn Amstetten – Gerstetten
Öchsle Museumsschmalspurbahn, Warthausen (Warthausen <–> Ochsenhausen)
Rebenbummler (Kaiserstuhlbahn), Riegel
Schwäbische Alb-Bahn, Ulm
Wutachtalbahn (“Sauschwänzlebahn”), Blumberg (Blumberg <–> Weizen)
Zahnradbahn Honau – Lichtenstein, Reutlingen

 

Bayern

Chiemsee-Bahn (Prien <–> Stock)
Dampfbahn Fränkische Schweiz (Ebermannstadt <–> Behringersmühle)
Eisenbahnfreunde Rodachtalbahn (Nordhalben <–> Steinwiesen
Fränkische Museumseisenbahn (Nürnberg <–> Gräfenberg)
Mainschleifenbahn (Seligenstadt <–> Volkach)
Rhön-Zügle (Fladungen <–> Mellrichstadt)

 

Berlin

Berliner Eisenbahnfreunde (Berlin-Rosenthal <–> Basdorf / Schmachtenhagen)
Dampflokfreunde Berlin
Historische S-Bahn Berlin

 

Hessen

Eisenbahnfreunde Wetterau (Bad Nauheim <–> Münzenberg)
Historische Eisenbahn Frankfurt (Frankfurt <–> Griesheim)
Museumseisenbahn Hanau (Hanau <–> Schöllkrippen)
Eisenbahnfreunde Treysa
Nassauische Touristikbahn (Aartalbahn; Wiesbaden-Dotzheim <–> Hahn-Wehen)

 

Niedersachsen

Dampfeisenbahn Weserbergland (Stadthagen <–> Rinteln-Nord)
Deutscher Eisenbahn-Verein (Bruchhausen-Vilsen <–> Asendorf)
Eisenbahnfreunde Hasetal, Haselünne
Heide-Express (Lüneburg <–> Bleckede)
Historische Kleinbahn “Jan Harpstedt” (Harpstedt <–> Delmenhorst-Süd)
Moorexpress (Bremen <–> Stade)
Museumsbahn Bremerhaven-Bederkesa
Museumseisenbahn Friesoythe – Cloppenburg
Museumseisenbahn Küstenbahn Ostfriesland, Norden (Norden <–> Dornum)
Verein Braunschweiger Verkehrsfreunde (Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel <–> Wittmar)
Verdener Eisenbahnfreunde (Verden <–> Walsrode)

 

Nordrhein-Westfalen

Bergischer Löwe, Dieringhausen (Dieringhausen <–> Wiehl)
Dampf-Kleinbahn Mühlenstroth, Gütersloh
Der Schluff, Krefeld (St. Tönis <–> Krefeld-Nord <–> Hülser Berg)
Extertalbahn / Landeseisenbahn Lippe, Bösingfeld (Bösingfeld <–> Dörentrup)
Hespertalbahn, Essen (Essen-Kupferdreh <–> Haus Scheppen)
Museumseisenbahn Hamm (Hamm <–> Lippborg-Heintrop)
Museumseisenbahn Minden
Museumsbahn Rahden – Uchte, Rahden
Rheingold-Zug/ Freundeskreis Eisenbahnnen Köln
Sauerländer Kleinbahn, Hüinghausen (Hüinghausen <–> Köbbinghauser Hammer)
Selfkantbahn, Schierwaldenrath (Schierwaldenrath <–> Gillrath)

 

Rheinland-Pfalz

Brohltalbahn / Vulkan-Express, Brohl/Rhein (Brohl <–> Engeln)
Eifelbahn, Gerolstein
Kasbachtalbahn, Linz/Rhein (Linz <–> Kalenborn)
Kuckucksbähnel, Neustadt/W. (Neustadt/W. <–> Elmstein)

 

Saarland

Merzig-Büschfelder-Eisenbahn, Losheim (Dellborner Mühle <–> Losheim <–> Merzig)
Ostertalbahn, Ottweiler (Ottweiler <–> Schwarzerden)

 

Sachsen

 

Sachsen-Anhalt

 

Belgien

 

Dänemark

 

Frankreich

 

Luxemburg

Train 1900, Fond-de-Gras/Niederkorn (Minett Park)

 

Niederlande

Stoomtrein Goes-Borsele, Goes (Goes <–> Borsele)

 

Norwegen

 

Schweden

Skanska Järnvägar, Brösarp (Brösarp <–> Sankt Olof)

 

Vereinigtes Königreich

Ffestiniog & Welsh Highland Railways, Porthmadog (Porthmadog <–> Beddgelert <–> Caernarfon)
Llanberis Lake Railway, Llanberis (Llanberis <–> Penllyn)
North Norfolk Railway, Sheringham (Sheringham <–> Holt)
Snowdon Mountain Railway, Llanberis (Lllanberis <–> Mount Snowdon)